Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda

5 stars ยท Gargnano, Italy

Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda is the only Edit by Chase hotel in Gargnano. Its typical nightly Chase Travel rate is $641, fees included.

Independent site. Not affiliated with or endorsed by JPMorgan Chase & Co. or the hotel.

Typical nightly rate
$641Chase Travel, fees included
Cheapest month
February$425 median a night
Lowest night we found
$404Two-night stay from Nov 2, 2026
Double credit
NoEdit $250 only
Hotel class
5 stars
On The Edit
Since January 2026 or earlierChecked September 24, 2026

When Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda is cheapest

Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda runs lowest in February, March and November, with February the cheapest at a $425 median a night, and highest in January at $770. These are medians of the Chase Travel rates for two-night stays starting on each day of the coming year, from 282 dates on our last check.

What an Edit booking here includes

The Edit benefits

  • Daily breakfast for two
  • A $100 property credit, once per stay
  • A room upgrade when available
  • Early check-in and late checkout, when available

The $250 Edit credit

  • Uses one of your two $250 Edit credits for the year
  • Prepaid Chase Travel stay of two nights or more
  • Not a double-credit hotel, so no second $250
  • Two nights at $641: about $1,282, or about $1,032 after the credit

Check the rate first

  • Chase Travel often charges more than the hotel’s own site
  • Compare prices before you book
  • Cheaper elsewhere after booking? File a price match within 24 hours
  • It must beat Chase by more than $5 a night, same room and refund terms

Edit hotels near Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda

Questions about Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda on The Edit

Is Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda part of The Edit by Chase?

Yes. Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda is on The Edit by Chase Travel list as of our September 24, 2026 check. A prepaid Chase Travel booking here gets the Edit benefits: daily breakfast for two, a $100 property credit, an upgrade when available, and early check-in and late checkout when available.

How much does Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda cost on Chase Travel?

Its typical nightly Chase Travel rate is $641, fees included: the median of the rates for two-night stays across the coming year. By month, the median runs from $425 in February to $770 in January. These are planning figures, not live quotes; check the rate on Chase Travel for your dates.

Does Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda qualify for the Chase double credit?

No. It is not in the 2026 select-hotel credit program, so a stay here can use the $250 Edit credit but not the second $250. The double credit hotels page lists the ones that are.

When is the cheapest time to book Lefay Resort & SPA Lago Di Garda?

February has the lowest median Chase Travel rate here, $425 a night, followed by March and November. January is the priciest at $770. The single lowest nightly rate on our last check was $404, for a two-night stay from November 2, 2026.

Rates are medians of Chase Travel prices, fees included, for two-night stays starting on each day of the coming year; planning figures, not live quotes. How we build this data. “Compare prices” is an affiliate link: if you book through it we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. We earn nothing on Chase Travel bookings and take no card-application commissions.

Tools for your Sapphire Reserve credits