Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort

5 stars ยท Male, Maldives

Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort is one of 2 Edit by Chase hotels in Male. Its typical nightly Chase Travel rate is $1,588, fees included.

Independent site. Not affiliated with or endorsed by JPMorgan Chase & Co. or the hotel.

Typical nightly rate
$1,588Chase Travel, fees included
Cheapest month
May$1,193 median a night
Lowest night we found
$1,117Two-night stay from Oct 8, 2026
Double credit
NoEdit $250 only
Hotel class
5 stars
On The Edit
Since January 2026 or earlierChecked September 24, 2026

When Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort is cheapest

Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort runs lowest in May, June and July, with May the cheapest at a $1,193 median a night, and highest in January at $2,351. These are medians of the Chase Travel rates for two-night stays starting on each day of the coming year, from 362 dates on our last check.

What an Edit booking here includes

The Edit benefits

  • Daily breakfast for two
  • A $100 property credit, once per stay
  • A room upgrade when available
  • Early check-in and late checkout, when available

The $250 Edit credit

  • Uses one of your two $250 Edit credits for the year
  • Prepaid Chase Travel stay of two nights or more
  • Not a double-credit hotel, so no second $250
  • Two nights at $1,588: about $3,176, or about $2,926 after the credit

Check the rate first

  • Chase Travel often charges more than the hotel’s own site
  • Compare prices before you book
  • Cheaper elsewhere after booking? File a price match within 24 hours
  • It must beat Chase by more than $5 a night, same room and refund terms

More Edit hotels in Male

Edit hotels near Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort

Questions about Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort on The Edit

Is Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort part of The Edit by Chase?

Yes. Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort is on The Edit by Chase Travel list as of our September 24, 2026 check. A prepaid Chase Travel booking here gets the Edit benefits: daily breakfast for two, a $100 property credit, an upgrade when available, and early check-in and late checkout when available.

How much does Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort cost on Chase Travel?

Its typical nightly Chase Travel rate is $1,588, fees included: the median of the rates for two-night stays across the coming year. By month, the median runs from $1,193 in May to $2,351 in January. These are planning figures, not live quotes; check the rate on Chase Travel for your dates.

Does Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort qualify for the Chase double credit?

No. It is not in the 2026 select-hotel credit program, so a stay here can use the $250 Edit credit but not the second $250. The double credit hotels page lists the ones that are.

When is the cheapest time to book Naladhu Private Island Maldives Resort?

May has the lowest median Chase Travel rate here, $1,193 a night, followed by June and July. January is the priciest at $2,351. The single lowest nightly rate on our last check was $1,117, for a two-night stay from October 8, 2026.

Rates are medians of Chase Travel prices, fees included, for two-night stays starting on each day of the coming year; planning figures, not live quotes. How we build this data. “Compare prices” is an affiliate link: if you book through it we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. We earn nothing on Chase Travel bookings and take no card-application commissions.

Tools for your Sapphire Reserve credits